IYLA 2016 Dues/Invoices

The 2016 invoices for league dues can be downloaded by clicking the links below:

Boys

Girls

 

2016 League Meeting

The first league meeting of 2016 will be held on Tuesday, January 26th at 7 pm at 900 E. 96th Street, Suite 300
Indianapolis, IN 46240.  

Janary 26th Meeting Agenda (Revised 1/25/2016) 

Agenda Item: Tippecanoe Lacrosse Association

 

The Annual Scheduling Meeting will be held on Saturday, February 27th at Park Tudor High School in the Lecture Hall.  Meeting will begin at 10:00 am.  

Boys' Scheduling Meeting Agenda

Arbiter Scheduling Information

2016 IYLA Boys 5/6 & 7/8 Tournament
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Hosted By: Center Grove Trojan Lacrosse
Field Location: 5185 W. County Road 144 (Bargersville, IN 46106)
 

 

Attached you will find brackets for each of the 4 divisions that will be competing this Saturday.  We have built brackets for an Upper and Lower Division in both 5/6 and 7/8 levels.  Seeding was based on the results submitted to us, which included results through last weekend.

Each bracket is a single elimination bracket, but for our member teams who have traveled long distances to compete, we have created a consolation game in the event those teams lose their first round game.  Those teams are: 5/6 Southwest, 5/6 Evansville and 7/8 Southwest.  If any local teams who end up defeated in their first round game would be interested in sticking around to play a consolation game against those teams (only if they also lose), please contact Jason Koles.  With everyone dealing with weather cancellations this year, perhaps some may be interested in one more game to close out the season.

Jason Koles will be the IYLA Board representative at the tournament, please contact him at   or 317-417-9518 with any questions before our during the tournament.

56 LOWER TEAMS (8) - Heritage Christian, Evansville, BrownsburgNorthsideNoblesville, Southwest, Jr Rebels, Columbus

56 UPPER TEAMS (8) - HSE/Fishers, Carmel, SLDM, Catholic, Zionsville, Westfield, St. Simon, Center Grove

78 LOWER TEAMS (8) - Penn, Columbus, Brownsburg, Park Tudor, Southwest, Belzer, Bloomington, Jr Rebels

78 UPPER TEAMS (10) - Carmel, HSE/Fishers, Westfield, Zionsville, Catholic, Center Grove, Noblesville, St Simon, SLDM, Heritage Christian    

 

Each Division Winning Team will receive commemorative t-shirts and the UPPER division winners will receive the rotating trophy for their division. 

 

Our contact info may not be complete, so please send to anyone in your organization who may need this info.

See you on Saturday and Good Luck!

Interested in becoming a US Lacrosse official?
www.InLaxRef.org

 

If you have been contacted by anyone wanting information on Officials Training, please have them contact Paul Deinlein at .

 

Club News Subscribe to Indiana Youth Lacrosse Association RSS news feed.
Calendar is loading...
US Lacrosse Video Channel
Field Status
Aboite Twnshp Fire Sta 2 - Fort Wayne TBD (8/26) 
Cornerstone Church 34 - Brownsburg OPEN (8/26) 
Cornerstone Church 5678 - Brownsburg OPEN (8/26) 
Eagle Elementary - Brownsburg TBD (8/26) 
Riverwood Park - Indianapolis OPEN (8/26) 
St. Barnabas Field - Indianapolis OPEN (8/26) 
Loading Weather...